Musicians

CONDUCTORS

Michael Francis, Music Director
Generously Sponsored by The Hough Family
The Jay B and Marsha Starkey Chair

Chelsea Gallo, Resident Conductor
Underwritten by Suzette & Monroe Berkman
The R. K. Bailey Chair

VIOLIN

Jeffrey Multer, Concertmaster
The Suzette McCune Berkman & Monroe E. Berkman Chair

Nancy Chang, Associate Concertmaster
Tampa Bay Times Chair

Yefim Romanov, First Assistant Concertmaster

Natalie Yu, Second Assistant Concertmaster

Sarah Shellman, Principal Second
The Emily R. Nelson Chair Given by Duke Energy

Lucas Guideri, Associate Principal Second

Valerie Adams

Toula Bonié

Saundra Buscemi

Mary Corbett

Oleg Geyer

Cynthia Gregg

Linda Hall

Vivek Jayaraman

Lei Liu

Levi Mitze-Circiumaru

Yuan-Yuan Wang

VIOLA

Derek Mosloff, Principal

Chi Lee, Associate Principal

Matthew Eeuwes, Assistant Principal

Camila Berg

Alan Gordon

Alison Heydt **

Warren Powell

Sebastian Stefanović

Daniel Urbanowicz *

VIOLONCELLO

Yoni Draiblate, Principal
The Dick & Helen Minck Chair

Victor Minke Huls, Associate Principal

Lowell Adams, Assistant Principal

David Bender

Troy Chang *

Alfred Gratta

Laura McKey Smith

BASS

FLUTE

Clay Ellerbroek, Principal
The Barbara & Thomas Farquhar Chair

Daphne Soellner, Associate Principal
The Diane and Fred Fair Chair

Sandra del Cid-Davies **

Elizabeth Klein Teplitsky *

PICCOLO

Elizabeth Klein Teplitsky *

Sandra del Cid-Davies **
The Gregory & Elizabeth Sembler Chair

OBOE

Mark Debski, Principal

James Riggs, * Acting Associate Principal

Jeffrey Stephenson

ENGLISH HORN

CLARINET

Natalie Hoe, Principal
The Bertelstein Family Chair

Erika Shrauger, Associate Principal/E-Flat Clarinet

Joseph Beverly

BASS CLARINET

BASSOON

Joshua Baker, Principal

Maurizio Venturini, ** Associate Principal

Jacob Thonis, * Acting Associate Principal

CONTRABASSOON

Matthew Melillo, 
The City of Tampa Chair

FRENCH HORN

David Smith, Principal The Iris and Alvin Bernstein Chair

Andrew Karr, Associate Principal/Third

David Raschella, Assistant Principal/Utility

Kaitlyn Resler

Richard Sparrow

TRUMPET

Robert Smith, Principal
The Community Foundation of Greater St. Petersburg Chair

Benjamin Hauser

Ansel Norris, Associate Principal/Utility

TROMBONE

Joël Vaisse, Principal
Tampa Bay Times Chair

Ross Holcombe, Associate Principal

BASS TROMBONE

TUBA

Thomas J. Graf, Principal

TIMPANI

John Bannon, Principal

PERCUSSION

John Shaw, Principal
The Dick & Helen Minck Chair

David Coash

Kurt Grissom

HARP

Anna Kate Mackle, Principal
The Dick & Helen Minck Chair

TEACHING ARTISTS

Jina Lee, Violin

Kaitlin Seto, Viola

*1-year appointment
** On leave