Staff & Board

Administration: 727-892-3331
Ticket Center: 727-892-3337

Administration

Direct Line

Mark Cantrell – President & CEO

727-362-5451

Anne Ford – Chief of Staff

727-362-5451

Deborah McCarthy – Chief Financial Officer

727-362-5431

Gabe Holguin – Accounting and Business Operations Assistant

727-362-5435

Artistic Operations

Kelly Edwards – Director of Operations

727-362-5466

Kelly Barefield-Harris – Operations Manager

727-362-5470

Catherine Cole – Artistic Operations Coordinator

727-362-5464

Brendyn Cleary – Technical Director & Stage Manager
Milza Barley – Assistant Stage Manager
Kelvin Hill – Personnel Manager

Ella M. Fredrickson – Principal Librarian

727-362-5462

John Doney  – Library and Personnel Coordinator

727-362-5450

Matt Searing  – Assistant Librarian

727-362-5463

Education and Community Engagement

Michelle Kim-Painter – Education and Community Engagement Director

727-362-5468

Janae Earl – Education and Community Engagement Manager
Kaitlin Springer – Teaching Artist 
Jina Lee – Teaching Artist
Luz Vasquez – Senior String Specialist
Rafael Ramirez – Senior String Specialist
Sage Guice – Junior String Specialist

Development

Susana Weymouth – Chief Development Officer

727-362-5430

George Hambos – Development Assistant

Communications & Marketing

Kelly Smith – Chief Communications Officer

727-362-5448

Carrie Olin Elliott – Senior Director of Marketing & Digital Media

727-362-5442

Jessie Peter – Graphics and Production Manager

727-362-5447

Donna Wiser – Patron Services Manager

727-362-5460

Ticket Center

727-892-3337

Mari Reive – Ticket Center Manager

727-362-5445

Brittany Robertson – Group Sales

727-362-5444

Karina Franco – Ticket Center Representative
Elizabeth Macyshyn – Ticket Center Representative 
William Abbey – Senior Ambassador

Officers

Gregory Yadley, Chair
William D. Haueisen, Secretary
Gregory Rust, Treasurer
Mark Cantrell, President & CEO

Executive Committee

Gregory C. Yadley, Chair
Janet Paroo, Immediate Past Chair
Thomas Farquhar, Governance Committee
Isaac Ruiz-Carus, Vice Chair of Tampa
Liz Sembler, Vice Chair of St. Petersburg
J. Harrison Smith, Vice Chair of North Pinellas
William D. Haueisen, Secretary
Gregory Rust, Treasurer and Chair, Finance Committee
Susan Betzer, Chair, Development Committee

Board of Directors

Valerie Adams*
Barry M. Alpert
Carol Balkcom
Gayle Bertelstein
Susan Betzer
J. Richard Caldwell, Jr.
Linda Cassaly 
Montserrat Cerf
Jeanne Coleman
Joyce Cotton
Elizabeth J. Daniels
Gina Driscoll, City of St. Petersburg**
Belinda Dumont
Judy Eichenbaum
Clay Ellerbroek*
Jane J. Fanning
Thomas H. Farquhar
Gordon Gilbert
Harry Greene
Patricia Hancock
Susan Haney
Alex Harris
William D. Haueisen
Joan Kline
Anna Kate Mackle*

Karl Nurse
Janet Paroo
Jane B. Peppard
Angela Phiri
Isaac Ruiz-Carus
Gregory Rust
Ronald Salamone
Gary Satterfield 
Michel Sauers
Robert Schmidt
Liz Sembler
Marcy Shuck
Robert F. Shuck
J. Harrison Smith
Richard Stein
Jeffrey Stephenson*
Jane StromChair for the COA
Ian J. Whitney, City of Tampa**
Eric Williams, Co-Chair for BOC
Mari Wright, Co-Chair for BOC
Gregory C. Yadley, Chair
Peter Zinober

*Musician Member
**Ex-Officio

Board of Consultants

Devendra Amin
Bill Anderson
Ron Anderson
Joseph Baker
David Basler
Alexandra Bolton-Schultes
Maria Cantonis
Carolyn Cantrell
Eleanor Cicerchi
Ron Clayton
Beverly Cohen
Marcia Cohen
Karen E. Cole
Rebekah Covell
Theresa Darlington
Rebecca Davis
Jim Degenhardt
Robin DeWitt-Wilson
Pat Donohue
Carol Epstein
Barbara Farquhar
Robert Galloway

Helen Gilbart
Henry Goldhammer
Americo Gonzalvo
Berneida Hall
Kathy Heshelow
Susan Hicks
MaryAnn Karlsson
Carolyn McGonigel
Dylan Melcher
Gloria Palmer
Laurel Palmer
Sam Saporta
Liz Smith
Joel Strom
Janice Buchanan Swartz
Patrick Traber
Mary Turner
Bill Ward
Shari Watson
Eric Williams, Co-Chair for BOC
Mari Wright, Co-Chair for BOC
Anne Yadley

Council of Advisors

David C. Banker
Susanna Bellafante, President of St. Petersburg Guild
Suzette M. Berkman
Margaret Word Burnside
Joseph E. Casey
Eleanor Cicerchi, President of North Suncoast Associates
Christine Eastman
Hilliard Eure

Aaron Fodiman
Jim Gillespie
Lawrence Langebrake
F. Wallace Pope, Jr.
Marshall Rousseau
John E. Slaughter, Jr.
Jane Strom Chair for the COA
Susan Swartz
Robert H. Wharton, Jr.
John Wilson