Staff & Board

Administration: 727-892-3331
Ticket Center: 727-892-3337

Administration

Direct Line

Mark Cantrell – President & CEO

727-362-5451

Anne Ford – Chief of Staff

727-362-5451

Gabe Holguin – Accounting and Business Operations Assistant

727-362-5435

Artistic Operations

Kelly Edwards – Director of Operations

727-362-5466

Kelly Barefield-Harris – Operations Manager

727-362-5470

Barbara Nielsen – Artistic Operations Coordinator

727-362-5464

Brendyn Cleary – Technical Director & Stage Manager
Milza Barley – Assistant Stage Manager
Kelvin Hill – Personnel Manager
Adam Corzatt – Assistant Personnel Manager

Ella M. Fredrickson – Principal Librarian

727-362-5462

Matt Searing  – Assistant Librarian

727-362-5463

Education and Community Engagement

Michelle Kim-Painter – Education and Community Engagement Director

727-362-5468

Janae Earl – Education and Community Engagement Manager
Kaitlin Springer – Teaching Artist
Jina Lee – Teaching Artist
Luz Vasquez – Senior String Specialist
Laci Cole – Junior String Specialist

Development

Susana Weymouth – Chief Development Officer

727-362-5430

Craig Badinger – Senior Development Director

727-362-5423

George Hambos – Development Assistant

 

.

Communications & Marketing

Kelly Smith – Chief Communications Officer

727-362-5448

Carrie Olin Elliott – Senior Director of Marketing & Digital Media

727-362-5442

Jessie Peter – Graphics and Production Manager

727-362-5447

Donna Wiser – Patron Services Manager

727-362-5460

Andie Tafelski – Social Media & Visual Content Manager

727-892-3331

Ticket Center

727-892-3337

Mari Reive – Ticket Center Manager

727-362-5445

Brittany Robertson – Group Sales

727-362-5444

Karina Franco – Ticket Center Representative
Elizabeth Macyshyn – Ticket Center Representative 
William Abbey – Senior Ambassador

Officers

Gregory Yadley, Chair
William D. Haueisen, Secretary
Gregory Rust, Treasurer
Mark Cantrell, President & CEO

Executive Committee

Gregory C. Yadley, Chair
Janet Paroo, Immediate Past Chair
Thomas Farquhar, Governance Committee
Isaac Ruiz-Carus, Vice Chair of Tampa
J. Harrison Smith, Vice Chair of Pinellas
William D. Haueisen, Secretary
Gregory Rust, Treasurer and Chair, Finance Committee
Susan Betzer, Chair, Development Committee

Board of Directors

Barry M. Alpert
Carol Balkcom
Gayle Bertelstein
Susan Betzer
Linda Cassaly 
Montserrat Cerf
Jeanne Coleman
Joyce Cotton
Elizabeth J. Daniels
Sara Dodds
Gina Driscoll, City of St. Petersburg**
Belinda Dumont
Judy Eichenbaum
Jane J. Fanning
Thomas H. Farquhar
Gordon Gilbert
Harry Greene
Patricia Hancock
Susan Haney
Alex Harris
William D. Haueisen
Ross Holcombe *
Joan Kline

Karl Nurse
Janet Paroo
Jane B. Peppard
Angela Phiri
Isaac Ruiz-Carus
Gregory Rust
Ronald Salamone
Gary Satterfield 
Michel Sauers
Robert Schmidt
Sarah Shellman *
Marcy Shuck
Robert F. Shuck
J. Harrison Smith
Richard Stein
Jane StromChair for the COA
Sue Ulrey
Yale Walker
Ian J. Whitney, City of Tampa**
Eric Williams, Co-Chair for BOC
Mari Wright, Co-Chair for BOC
Gregory C. Yadley, Chair
Peter Zinober

*Musician Member
**Ex-Officio

Board of Consultants

Devendra Amin
Bill Anderson
Ron Anderson
Joseph Baker
David Basler
Alexandra Bolton-Schultes
Maria Cantonis
Carolyn Cantrell
Eleanor Cicerchi
Ron Clayton
Beverly Cohen
Marcia Cohen
Karen E. Cole
Rebekah Covell
Theresa Darlington
Rebecca Davis
Robin DeWitt-Wilson
Pat Donohue
Sharon Dubble
Lillian Dunlap
Carol Epstein
Barbara Farquhar
Sara Galiger, President of St. Petersburg Guild
Robert Galloway

Helen Gilbart
Henry Goldhammer
Americo Gonzalvo
Berneida Hall
Kathy Heshelow
Susan Hicks
MaryAnn Karlsson
Carolyn McGonigel
Dylan Melcher
Lynda Olander, President of North Suncoast Associates
Gloria Palmer
Laurel Palmer
Sam Saporta
Liz Smith
Joel Strom
Janice Buchanan Swartz
Patrick Traber
Mary Turner
Bill Ward
Shari Watson
Eric Williams, Co-Chair for BOC
Mari Wright, Co-Chair for BOC
Anne Yadley

Council of Advisors

David C. Banker
Suzette M. Berkman
Margaret Word Burnside
Joseph E. Casey
Christine Eastman
Hilliard Eure
Aaron Fodiman
Sara Galiger, President of St. Petersburg Guild
Jim Gillespie

Lawrence Langebrake
Lynda Olander, President of North Suncoast Associates
F. Wallace Pope, Jr.
John E. Slaughter, Jr.
Jane Strom Chair for the COA
Susan Swartz
Robert H. Wharton, Jr.
John Wilson