Staff & Board

Administration: 727-892-3331
Ticket Center: 727-892-3337

Administration

Direct Line

Mark Cantrell – President & CEO727-362-5451
Anne Ford – Executive Assistant to the President and CEO727-362-5451
Deborah McCarthy – Chief Financial Officer727-362-5431
Dennis Houser – Senior Accountant727-362-5433

Artistic Operations

 
Edward Parsons – General Manager727-362-5470
Kelly Edwards – Operations Manager727-362-5466
Matthew Urquhart – Personnel Manager727-362-5461
Catherine Cole – Artistic Operations Coordinator727-362-5464
Ella M. Fredrickson – Principal Librarian727-362-5462
Brendyn Cleary – Technical Director & Stage Manager

Community Engagement

 
Daryn Bauer – Community Engagement Director727-362-5468
Michelle Kim-Painter – Community Engagement Coordinator727-362-5457
Kaitlin Springer – Teaching Artist

Development

Susana Weymouth – Chief Development Officer727-362-5430
Josh Thornton – Major Gifts Officer727-362-5423

Marketing and Communications

 
Sherry Powell – Chief Marketing Officer727-362-5440
Kelly Smith – Communications Manager727-362-5448
Carrie Olin Elliott – Digital Marketing Manager727-362-5442
Jessie Peter – Graphics and Production Manager727-362-5447

Ticket Center

 
Ticket Center727-892-3337
Heidi Gonzalez – Ticket Center Manager727-362-5445
Mich Sullivan – Assistant Ticket Center Manager727-362-5444
William Abbey – Senior Ambassador 

Officers

Gregory Yadley, Chair
William D. Haueisen, Secretary
Gregory Rust, Treasurer
Mark Cantrell, President & CEO

Executive Committee

Gregory C. Yadley, Chair
Janet Paroo, Immediate Past Chair
Thomas Farquhar, Governance Committee
Isaac Ruiz-Carus, Vice Chair of Tampa
Liz Sembler, Vice Chair of St. Petersburg
J. Harrison Smith, Vice Chair of North Pinellas
William D. Haueisen, Secretary
Gregory Rust, Treasurer and Chair, Finance Committee
Susan Betzer, Chair, Development Committee

Board of Directors

Valerie Adams*
Carol Balkcom
Gayle Bertelstein
Susan Betzer
J. Richard Caldwell, Jr.
Linda Cassaly 
Montserrat Cerf
Jeanne Coleman
Joyce Cotton
Elizabeth J. Daniels
Gina Driscoll, City of St. Petersburg**
Belinda Dumont
Judy Eichenbaum
Clay Ellerbroek*
Jane J. Fanning
Thomas H. Farquhar
Bill Garth
Gordon Gilbert
Jim Gillespie
Harry Greene
Susan Haney
Alex Harris
William D. Haueisen
Joan Kline
Anna Kate Mackle*

Karl Nurse
Janet Paroo
Jane B. Peppard
Isaac Ruiz-Carus
Gregory Rust
Ronald Salamone
Gary Satterfield 
Michel Sauers
Robert Schmidt
Liz Sembler
Joel H. Shane
Marcy Shuck
Robert F. Shuck
J. Harrison Smith
Alison Steele
Richard Stein
Jeffrey Stephenson*
Jane StromChair for the COA
Ian J. Whitney, City of Tampa**
Eric Williams, Co-Chair for BOC
Mari Wright, Co-Chair for BOC
Gregory C. Yadley, Chair
Peter Zinober

*Musician Member
**Ex-Officio

Board of Consultants

Devendra Amin
Bill Anderson
Ron Anderson
Joseph Baker
David Basler
Alexandra Bolton-Schultes
Maria Cantonis
Eleanor Cicerchi
Ron Clayton
Beverly Cohen
Marcia Cohen
Karen E. Johnson Cole
Rebekah Covell
Theresa Darlington
Rebecca Davis
Jim Degenhardt
Robin DeWitt-Wilson
Pat Donohue
Carol Epstein
Barbara Farquhar
Wayne “Skipp” Fraser
Robert Galloway
Helen Gilbart
Henry Goldhammer
Americo Gonzalvo
Berneida Hall
Kathy Heshelow
Susan Hicks
Carolyn McGonigel
Dylan Melcher
Laurel Palmer
Sam Saporta
Joel Strom
Janice Buchanan Swartz
Patrick Traber
Monte Trammer
Mary Turner
Bill Ward
Shari Watson
Eric Williams, Co-Chair for BOC
Mari Wright, Co-Chair for BOC
Anne Yadley

Council of Advisors

Barry M. Alpert
David C. Banker
Susanna Bellafante, President of St. Petersburg Guild
Suzette M. Berkman
Margaret Word Burnside
Joseph E. Casey
Eleanor Cicerchi, President of North Suncoast Associates
Christine Eastman

Hilliard Eure
Aaron Fodiman
Lawrence Langebrake
F. Wallace Pope, Jr.
Marshall Rousseau
John E. Slaughter, Jr.
Jane StromChair for the COA
Susan Swartz
Robert H. Wharton, Jr.
John Wilson