Staff & Board

Administration: 727-892-3331
Ticket Center: 727-892-3337

Administration

Direct Line

Ignacio Barrón Viela – President & CEO

.

Lori Osborne – Executive Administrator to President & CEO

727-362-5451

Anita Samaroo – Director of Finance and Accounting
727-362-5423

Robin VanHook – Accountant
Ken Kwo – Administrative Assistant & Guild Liaison

.

Artistic Operations

Erik Shinn – Director of Artistic Operations

727-362-5461

Barbara Nielsen – Operations Manager

727-362-5464

Jared Finkel – Artistic Operations Coordinator

727-362-5470

Sophia Lee – Principal Librarian

727-362-5462

Samantha Flores – Assistant Principal Librarian

727-362-5463

Stan Ziemba – Stage Manager
Milza Barley – Assistant Stage Manager
Adam Corzatt – Orchestra Personnel Manager
Robert Moir  – Artistic Advisor

Education and Community Engagement

Michelle Kim-Painter – Education and Community Engagement Director

727-362-5468

Kaitlin Springer – Teaching Artist
Jina Lee – Teaching Artist
Luz Vasquez – Senior String Specialist
Eric Wilson, String Specialist Apprentice
Emily Monroe, Conducting Intern

Development

Susana Weymouth – Chief Development Officer

727-362-5430

Hayden Lee – Development Coordinator

727-362-5450

George Hambos – Development Associate

727-362-5425

Communications & Marketing

Kelly Smith – Chief Communications Officer

727-362-5448

Carrie Olin Elliott – Senior Director of Marketing & Digital Media

727-362-5442

Jessie Peter – Graphics and Production Manager

727-362-5447

Andi Tafelski – Social Media & Visual Content Manager

727-892-3331

Ticket Center

727-892-3337

Mari Reive – Ticket Center Manager

727-362-5445

Elizabeth Macyshyn – Ticket Operations Specialist
Alexandra Rios – Ticket Center Representative
Renee Hoover – Ticket Center Representative
William Abbey – Senior Ambassador

Officers

Gregory Yadley, Chair
Linda B. Cassaly, Vice-Chair
Gregory Rust, Treasurer
Carol Balkcom, Secretary

Executive Committee

Gregory C. Yadley, Chair
Linda B. Cassaly, Vice-Chair and Chair, Governance Committee
Carol Balkcom, Secretary
Gregory Rust, Treasurer and Chair, Finance Committee
Gary Satterfield, Chair, Development Committee
Herbert Walter, Chair, Audit Committee

Board of Directors

Barry M. Alpert
Carol Balkcom
Gayle Bertelstein
Susan Betzer
Linda Cassaly 
Montserrat Cerf
Jeanne Coleman
Mary Corbett*
Joyce Cotton
Elizabeth J. Daniels
Sara Dodds
Gina Driscoll, City of St. Petersburg**
Belinda Dumont
Judy Eichenbaum
Jane J. Fanning
Gordon Gilbert
Americo Gonzalvo
Harry Greene
Patricia Hancock
Susan Haney
William D. Haueisen
Ross Holcombe *

Joan Kline
Jane B. Peppard
Gregory Rust
Gary Satterfield 
Michel Sauers
Robert Schmidt
Sarah Shellman *
Marcy Shuck
Robert F. Shuck
J. Harrison Smith
Richard Stein
Jeffrey Stephenson*
Jane StromChair for the COA
Sue Ulrey
Herbert Walter
Ian J. Whitney, City of Tampa**
Mari Wright, Co-Chair for BOC
Gregory C. Yadley, Chair
Peter Zinober

*Musician Member
**Ex-Officio

Board of Consultants

Devendra Amin
Bill Anderson
Ron Anderson
Joseph Baker
Stefan Beuge
Alexandra Bolton-Schultes
Maria Cantonis
Eleanor Cicerchi
Ron Clayton
Beverly Cohen
Marcia Cohen
Karen E. Johnson Cole
Rebekah Covell
Theresa Darlington
Rebecca Davis
Robin DeWitt-Wilson
Pat Donohue
Lillian Dunlap
Carol Epstein
Robert Galloway
Helen Gilbart
Henry Goldhammer

Berneida Hall
Kathy Heshelow
Susan Hicks
Barb Izzi
MaryAnn Karlsson
Carolyn McGonigel
Dylan Melcher
Lynda Olander, President of North Suncoast Associates
Gloria Palmer
Laurel Palmer, Co-Chair for BOC
Sam Saporta
Liz Smith
Joel Strom
Janice Buchanan Swartz
Patrick Traber
Mary Turner
Bill Ward
Shari Watson
Eric Williams
Mari Wright, Co-Chair for BOC
Anne Yadley

Council of Advisors

David C. Banker
Suzette M. Berkman
Margaret Word Burnside
Joseph E. Casey
Christine Eastman
Hilliard Eure
Aaron Fodiman
Sara Galiger, President of St. Petersburg Guild
Jim Gillespie

Lawrence Langebrake
Lynda Olander, President of North Suncoast Associates
F. Wallace Pope, Jr.
John E. Slaughter, Jr.
Jane Strom Chair for the COA
Susan Swartz
Robert H. Wharton, Jr.
John Wilson